SWV61100 Series

1-Channel TVI/CVI/AHD Video to Fiber Converter

 

 Lossless non-compression real time transmission


 Automatically identify formats of input video: AHD/TVI/CVI/PAL/NTSC/SECAM


 Support 720P/25/30/50Hz, 960P/25/30Hz, 1080P/30Hz


 Advanced lightning protection design, support 5.7KV lightning protection


 Industrial wide range of operational temperature


 Stand-alone or Rack-mounted, simple installation

Our 1-Ch TVI/CVI/AHD to Fiber Converters is universal type supporting High Definition Analog video format HD-TVI/HD-CVI/AHD, can simultaneously transmit 1 channels video and 1-ch RS485 over one core multimode or single-mode optical fiber. It also supports the regular analog video format such as PAL/NTSC/SECAM; it is a kind of universal fiber transmission solution/product for CCTV analog video/data signals. Devices are available for either standalone or rack-mount installation, which is suitable for different working environment. Electronic and optical adjustments are never required. LED indicators are provided for instantly monitoring system status.

 

 

Optics

 

Wavelength: WDM:1310nm/1550nm

Output Power: -8~3dBm

Optic fiber: 50/125u multimode, 62.5/125u multimode, 9/125u single mode

Rx sensitivity: -23dBm

Optical connector: FC, ST, SC (optional)

Distance: 0~550M (MM)/0~80KM (SM) (Default distance is 20Km)

 

Video

 

Number of Channels: 1

Input/output impedance: 75 Ohm (unbalance)

Standard video input/output voltage: 1.0Vp-p

Video Bandwidth: 50MHz

Sampling Bandwidth: 8bit

Sampling Frequency: 100MHz

Signal to noise ratio: >67dB

Rise and Fall time: <0.8ns

Optical Signal Intrinsic Jitter: <0.2 UI

Differential Gain: < ±1.5%

Differential Phase: < ±1°

Connector: BNC


720P Support video pixel:

1280(H)x720(V)@30Hz/1MPX

1280(H)x960(V)@30Hz/1.3MPX


1080P Supporting video pixel: 

1280(H)x720(V)@30Hz/1MPX

1280(H)x720(V)@50Hz/1MPX

1280(H)x960(V)@30Hz/1.3MPX

1920(H)x1080(V)@30Hz/2MPX

 

Data

 

Protocol: Default: RS485 (RS232/RS422 Optional)

Number of channels: 1

Connector: 5pins Terminal Blocks

Data Rate: 0-200Kbps

Directions: Default: Simplex from Rx to Tx (BIDI duplex optional)

 

Mechanical Structure & Environment

 

Power: DC5V 2A

Power Consumption: ≤6W

Working Temperature: -15℃ ~65℃

Storage Temperature: -40℃ ~85℃

Relative Humidity: 5%~95% ( no condensation)

MTBF: ≥ 100000Hours

 

 

Model Number

Product Configuration

Remark

Fiber Mode

Wavelengths

Transmission  Distance

SWV61100

1Ch Forward AHD Video 1080P

FC/SC/ST

Single-mode

1310 nm

20Km

SWV61101

1Ch Forward AHD Video 1080P +1Ch Reverse Data

FC/SC/ST

Single-mode

WDM

1310/1550 nm

20Km


Options

1

standard definition/720P/1080P

2

1A↓ 1 reverse audio

3

1A↑↓ 1 bi-directional audio

4

1D↑ 1 positive data(RS-485/422/232)

5

1D↓1 reverse data(RS-485/422/232)

6

I/O 1 I/O

7

FXS/FXO  1 FXS/FXO

8

Ethernet 1 Ethernet

9

2U 16" rack, redundant power

10

4U 18" rack, redundant power

 

Packing information

 

Dimensions of products (Pcs per Tx or Rx)

Module name

Configuration

Long (mm)

Wide(mm)

High(mm)

Volume(mm³)

SWV61100

1-Ch video 1080P

108

102

27

297432

SWV61101

1-Ch video 1080P + 1-Ch RS485 data

108

102

27

297432

Shipping weight (pair /Tx+Rx & power adaptors & packages)

Module name

Configuration

weight (kg)

Package type

SWV61100

1-Ch video 1080P

0.95

Carton box

SWV61101

1-Ch video 1080P + 1-Ch RS485 data

1.0

Carton box

 

Remark

 

 Optical transmission distance is limited to optical loss of the fiber and any additional loss introduced by connectors, splices and patch panels.


 Maximum transmission distance is also limited by fiber bandwidth.


 Power adapter for stand-alone units is manufactured by third party .Power adapter included US, European, UK or Australian power plug.


 Please feel free to contact factory for any special requirement and customization.